KASA Ambassadors

KASA ambassadors are active KASA members named in collaboration with district superintendents who serve as an additional liaison between the KASA and district offices.

 

The ambassador will communicate about:
    • Upcoming networking events

    • Leader development and professional learning opportunities

    • Membership benefits

    • Legislative and advocacy efforts

    • Member recruitment and retention efforts


                                     List of KASA Ambassadors

     District  Name                                               District  Name  
    Adair Co. Wesley Irvin   Hickman Co. Janet Johnson
    Allen Co. Joseph Cosby   Hopkins Co. Amy Smith
    Anchorage Ind. Jon Travis   Jackson Co. Brian Harris
    Anderson Co. Blake Drury   Jefferson Co. Katy Deferrari
    Ashland Ind. Rebecca Howell    Jenkins Ind. Damian Johnson
    Augusta Ind. Lisa McCane   Jessamine Co. Michelle Gadberry
    Ballard Co. David Meinschein   Johnson Co. Jerome Keith Patrick
    Barbourville Ind. Pam Chafin   Kenton Co. Shawna Harney
    Bardstown Ind. Paul Bowling   Knox Co. Frank Shelton
    Barren Co. Anthony Janes   LaRue Co. Travis Gay
    Bath Co. Harvey Tackett   Lee Co. Karen Angel
    Beechwood Ind. Brian Vanover   Letcher Co. Wendy Maden-Rutherford
    Bell Co. Steven Silcox   Lewis Co. Tiffany Felty
    Bellevue Ind. Renee Fardo   Lincoln Co. Justin Abbott
    Berea Ind. Charlie Owen   Livingston Co. Amy Ramage
    Boone Co. Mike Ford   Logan Co. Contessa Orr
    Bowling Green Ind. Ken May   Ludlow Ind. Travis Caudill
    Boyd Co. Marci Prater   Lyon Co. Robin Hurst
    Bracken Co. Daniel Fisher   Madison Co. Dustin Brumbaugh 
    Breathitt Co. William Noble   Marion Co. Jason Simpson
    Breckinridge Co. Michael Broadbent   Marshall Co. Angie Fisk
    Bullitt Co. Althea Hurt   Mason Co. Greta Standfield
    Burgin Ind. Chris LeMonds   Mayfield Ind. Gavin Thompson
    Butler Co. Donna Annis   McCracken Co. Kevin Jackson
    Caldwell Co. Christy Phelps   McCreary Co. Clint Taylor
    Calloway Co. Mark Mallory   McLean Co. Jodie Brackett
    Campbellsville Ind. Kent Settle   Meade Co. Marc Adams
    Carlisle Co. Jay Simmons   Menifee Co. Robin Brewer
    Carroll Co. Danny Osbourne   Mercer Co. Jennifer Meadows
    Carter Co. Josh Mabry   Metcalf Co. Josh Hurt
    Casey Co. Josh Blevins   Middlesboro Ind. Randy Rose
    Caverna Ind. Amanda Abell   Monroe Co. Christie Biggerstaff
    Christian Co. Laura Morris   Montgomery Co. Brandy Holley
    Clark Co. Paul Christy    Muhlenberg Co. Matt Perkins
    Clay Co. Kristi Curry    Murray Ind. Lou Carter
    Clinton Co. Brandon Pharis   Nicholas Co. Duane Kenny
    Cloverport Ind. Keith Haynes   Ohio Co. Kara Bullock
    Covington Ind. Eric Neff    Oldham Co. Andy Moore
    Crittenden Co. Tonya Driver   Owen Co. Rob Stafford
    Cumberland Co. Sue-Elise Flowers   Owensboro Ind. Alicia Storm
    Danville Ind. Sheri Satterly   Owsley Co. Gary Cornett
    Daviess Co. Rick Lasley   Paducah Ind. Troy Brock
    Dawson Springs Ind. Leonard Whalen   Paintsville Ind. Karla McCarty
    Dayton Ind. Ron Kinman   Paris Ind. Patrice Thompson
    Edmonson Co. Josh Long   Pendleton Co. Joe Buerkley
    Elizabethtown Ind. Michelle Motley   Perry Co. Kristie Gorman
    Eminence Ind. Buddy Berry   Pike Co. Amy Rhodes
    Erlanger-Elsmere Ind. Chad Molley   Pikeville Ind. Johnny Belcher
    Estill Co. Tonya Isaacs   Pineville Ind. Catrina McDermott
    Fairview Ind. Jackie Risden-Smith   Powell Co. Brian Linn
    Fayette Co. BJ Martin   Pulaski Co. Keith Patrick
    Fleming Co. Lesia Eldridge   Rockcastle Co. Carrie Ballinger
    Floyd Co. Patricia Hackworth   Rowan Co. Julia Rawlings
    Frankfort Ind. James Francis   Russell Co. Michael Ford
    Franklin Co. Sharla Six    Russell Ind. Sean Horne
    Ft Thomas Ind. Karen Cheser   Science Hill Ind. Kellie Wilson
    Fulton Co. Julie Jackson   Scott Co. Ken Bicknell
    Fulton Ind. Dana Crawford   Shelby Co. John Leeper
    Gallatin Co. Michelle Lawrence   Simpson Co. LeAnn Fisher
    Garrard Co. Scott Bolin   Somerset Ind. Carol Cravens
    Glasgow Ind. Tara Martin   Southgate Ind. Greg Duty
    Grant Co. Jennifer Wright   Spencer Co. Chuck Abell
    Graves Co. Wes Johnson   Taylor Co. Dianne Harris
    Grayson Co. Doug Robinson   Todd Co. Jennifer Pope
    Green Co. Donna Patterson   Trigg Co. James Mangels
    Greenup Co. Traysea Moresea   Trimble Co. Tracy Poe
    Hancock Co. Nick Boling   Union Co. Malinda Beauchamp
    Hardin Co. Kevin Estes   Walton-Verona Ind. Matt Baker
    Harlan Co. Bryan Howard   Warren Co. Kyle Cassidy
    Harlan Ind. Charles Morton   Washington Co. Lena Bramblett
    Harrison Co. Jenny Lynn Hatter   Wayne Co. Brian Dishman
    Hart Co. Debbie Fowler   Webster Co. Aaron Harrell
    Hazard Ind. Sondra Combs    Whitley Co. Tania Sharp
    Henderson Co. Jinger Carter   Williamstown Ind. Misty Middleton
    Henry Co. Terry Price   Wolfe Co. Jeff Stamper Martha Jones
          Woodford Co.  Martha Jones