KASA Ambassadors

KASA ambassadors are active KASA members named in collaboration with district superintendents who serve as an additional liaison between the KASA and district offices.

 

The ambassador will communicate about:
    • Upcoming networking events

    • Leader development and professional learning opportunities

    • Membership benefits

    • Legislative and advocacy efforts

    • Member recruitment and retention efforts


                                                             Your KASA Ambassadors

     District  Name                                         District  Name                               
    Adair Co. Wesley Irvin   Jenkins Ind. Damian Johnson
    Allen Co. Joseph Cosby   Jessamine Co. Michelle Gadberry
    Anchorage Ind. Jon Travis   Johnson Co.
    Jerome Keith Patrick
    Anderson Co. Blake Drury   Kenton Co.
    Shawna Harney
    Ashland Ind. Rebecca Howell    Knott Co.
    Jennifer Dyer
    Augusta Ind. Lisa McCane   Knox Co.
    Frank Shelton
    Ballard Co. Amber Parker   LaRue Co. Open
    Barbourville Ind. Josh DeBorde   Laurel Co.
    Open
    Bardstown Ind. Paul Bowling   Lawrence Co.
    Katie Webb
    Barren Co. Anthony Janes   Lee Co. Karen Angel
    Bath Co. Karen Hammons   Leslie Co. Open
    Beechwood Ind. Brian Vanover   Letcher Co.  Josh Yonts
    Bell Co. Steven Silcox   Lewis Co. Tiffany Felty
    Bellevue Ind. Renee Fardo   Lincoln Co. Justin Abbott
    Berea Ind. Diane Hatchett and Charlie Owen   Livingston Co. Amy Ramage
    Boone Co. Mike Ford   Logan Co. Josh Matthews
    Bourbon Co. Darlene Gee   Ludlow Ind. Travis Caudill
    Bowling Green Ind. Ken May   Lyon Co. Robin Hurst
    Boyd Co. Marci Prater   Madison Co. Dustin Brumbaugh
    Boyle Co. Carla Carr   Magoffin Co. Chris Meadows
    Bracken Co. Daniel Fisher   Marion Co. Jason Simpson
    Breathitt Co. William Noble   Marshall Co. Amanda Henderson
    Breckinridge Co. Michael Broadbent   Martin Co. Martha Williams
    Bullitt Co. Althea Hurt   Mason Co. Open
    Burgin Ind. Chris LeMonds   Mayfield Ind. Kelly Stinson
    Butler Co. Donna Annis   McCracken Co. Kevin Jackson
    Caldwell Co. Jason Clark   McCreary Co. Clint Taylor
    Calloway Co. Mark Mallory   McLean Co. Jodie Brackett
    Campbell Co. Shelli Wilson
      Meade Co. Marc Adams
    Campbellsville Ind. David Petett
      Menifee Co. Tonya Means
    Carlisle Co. Open   Mercer Co. Jennifer Meadows
    Carroll Co. Jonica Ray   Metcalfe Co. Joseph Eaton
    Carter Co. Josh Mabry   Middlesboro Ind. Randy Rose
    Casey Co. Josh Blevins   Monroe Co. Open
    Caverna Ind. Amanda Abell   Montgomery Co.
    Brandy Holley
    Christian Co. Kadi Ralston   Morgan Co.
    Amber Adams
    Clark Co. Dustin Howard
      Muhlenberg Co.
    Matt Perkins
    Clay Co. Kristi Curry   Murray Ind.
    Lou Carter
    Clinton Co. Paula Little
      Nelson Co. Whitney Kline
    Cloverport Ind. Keith Haynes   Newport Ind. Jennifer Stewart
    Corbin Ind. Open   Nicholas Co.
    Duane Kenny
    Covington Ind. Ken Kippenbrock   Ohio Co.
    Kara Bullock
    Crittenden Co. Tiffany Blazina   Oldham Co.
    Sharla Six
    Cumberland Co. Sue-Elise Flowers   Owen Co. Sarah Hodges
    Danville Ind. Greg Ross
      Owensboro Ind. Alicia Storm
    Daviess Co. Jeremy Camron   Owsley Co. Gary Cornett
    Dawson Springs Ind. Todd Marshall   Paducah Ind. Troy Brock
    Dayton Ind. Ron Kinman   Paintsville Ind.
    Karla McCarty
    East Bernstadt Ind. Vicki Jones
      Paris Ind.
    Patrice Thompson
    Edmonson Co. Jonathan Williams   Pendleton Co. Joe Buerkley
    Elizabethtown Ind. Michelle Motley   Perry Co.
    Kristie Gorman
    Elliott Co. Debbie Stephens   Pike Co.
    Amy Rhodes
    Eminence Ind. Buddy Berry   Pikeville Ind.
    Shawne Wells
    Erlanger-Elsmere Ind. Chad Molley   Pineville Ind.
    Catrina McDermott
    Estill Co. Tonya Isaacs   Powell Co. Brian Linn
    Fairview Ind. Jackie Risden-Smith   Pulaski Co.
    Keith Patrick
    Fayette Co. BJ Martin   Raceland-Worthington Ind.
    Kyle Russell
    Fleming Co. Lesia Eldridge   Robertson Co.
    John Slone
    Floyd Co. Patricia Hackworth   Rockcastle Co.
    Carrie Ballinger
    Frankfort Ind. Brad Kennedy   Rowan Co.
    Julia Rawlings
    Franklin Co. Tammy McDonald and Kyle Sexton   Russell Co.
    Michael Ford
    Ft Thomas Ind. Open
      Russell Ind. Sean Horne
    Fulton Co. Julie Jackson   Russellville Ind.
    Robin Cornelius
    Fulton Ind. Sarah Townsend   Science Hill Ind.
    Kellie Wilson
    Gallatin Co. Michelle Lawrence   Scott Co.
    Elizabeth Gabehart
    Garrard Co. Scott Bolin   Shelby Co.
    Andy Moore
    Glasgow Ind. Tara Martin   Simpson Co.
    LeAnn Fisher
    Grant Co. Jennifer Wright   Somerset Ind.
    Gwynne Baker
    Graves Co. Wes Johnson   Southgate Ind.
    Greg Duty
    Grayson Co. Adam Cox   Spencer Co.
    Amanda Butler
    Green Co.  Open   Taylor Co.
    Dianne Harris
    Greenup Co. Traysea Moresea   Todd Co.
    Wendy Duvall
    Hancock Co. Nick Boling   Trigg Co.
    James Mangels
    Hardin Co. Tim Isaacs   Trimble Co.
    Tracy Poe
    Harlan Co. Bryan Howard   Union Co. Malinda Beauchamp
    Harlan Ind. Charles Morton   Walton-Verona Ind. Matt Baker
    Harrison Co. Jenny Lynn Hatter   Warren Co. Kyle Cassady
    Hart Co. Georgia Bryson   Washington Co.
    Lena Bramblett
    Hazard Ind. Sondra Combs   Wayne Co.
    Brian Dishman
    Henderson Co. Jinger Carter   Webster Co.
    Michael Gooch
    Henry Co. Chelsey Tingle   Whitley Co.
    Tania Sharp
    Hickman Co. Heather Spillman   Williamsburg Ind.
    Loren Connell
    Hopkins Co. Marty Cline   Williamstown Ind.
    Carrie Wade
    Jackson Co. Brian Harris   Wolfe Co. Jeff Stamper
    Jackson Ind. Wayne Sizemore   Woodford Co.
    Ryan Asher
    Jefferson Co. Katy Deferrari   Four Rivers Region
    Dana Crawford