Western Lakes Region (A) -
Far Western Kentucky

Board Representative: DeAnna Miller, Ph.D., Fulton Ind. 

Ballard County
Hickman County             
Caldwell County Livingston County
Calloway County
Lyon County
Carlisle County
Marshall County
Christian County
Mayfield Ind.
Crittenden County
McCracken County
Fort Campbell Dep.
Murray Ind.                            
Fulton County
Paducah Ind.
Fulton Ind.
Trigg County                                   
Graves County


River Region (B) -
Owensboro Area

Board Representative: Todd Marshall, Dawson Springs Ind. 

Breckinridge County    
Hopkins County
Cloverport Ind.
McLean County
Daviess County
Muhlenberg County
Dawson Springs Ind.      
Ohio County
Grayson County                           
Owensboro Ind.
Hancock County
Union County
Henderson County Webster County

 

Barren River Region (C) -
Bowling Green Area

Board Representative: Kyle Cassady, Bowling Green Ind.

Allen County
Hart County
Barren County
Logan County
Bowling Green Ind.    
Metcalfe County
Butler County
Monroe County
Caverna Ind.
Russellville Ind.  
Edmonson County
Simpson County
Glasgow Ind.
Todd County
Green County
Warren County
 

 

Heartland Central Region (D) -
Elizabethtown Area

Board Representative: Marcus Adams, Meade County

Bardstown Ind.
Marion County
Campbellsville Ind.      
Meade County
Elizabethtown Ind.
Nelson County
Fort Knox Dependent
Taylor County
Hardin County
Washington County
LaRue County

   

Ohio Valley Region (E) -
OVEC Area including Jefferson County

Board Representative: Jesse Bacon, Ed.D., Bullitt County

Anchorage Ind.     
Kentucky School for the Blind
Bullitt County
Oldham County
Carroll County
Owen County
Eminence Ind.  
Shelby County
Gallatin County
Spencer County
Henry County
Trimble County
Jefferson County
 
 

Bluegrass Region (F) -
Central Kentucky

Board Representative: Billy Parker, Scott County

Anderson County             
Jessamine County
Bourbon County
KY School for the Deaf
Boyle County
Mercer County
Burgin Ind.                       
Paris Ind
Danville Ind.
Scott County
Frankfort Ind.
Woodford County
Franklin County

 

 

Red River Region (G) -
South Central KY including Fayette County

Board Representative: BJ Chaney, Fayette County

Berea Ind.
Lincoln County
Clark County
Madison County
Estill County                          
Montgomery County
Fayette County
Powell County
Garrard County

   

Lake Cumberland Region (H) -
Lake Cumberland Area

Board Representative: Carol Cravens, Somerset Ind. 

Adair County
Middlesboro Ind.
Barbourville Ind.
Pineville Ind.
Bell County
Pulaski County
Casey County
Rockcastle County
Clinton County
Russell County
Corbin Ind.
Science Hill Ind.
Cumberland County
Somerset Ind.
East Bernstadt Ind.    
Wayne County
Knox County
Whitley County
Laurel County Williamsburg Ind.
McCreary County

 

Mountain Region (I) -
Far Eastern Kentucky

Board Representative: Thom Cochran, Johnson County

Breathitt County
Lee County
Clay County
Leslie County
Floyd County
Letcher County
Harlan County
Magoffin County
Harlan Ind. Martin County
Hazard Ind.                
Owsley County
Jackson County
Paintsville Ind.
Jackson Ind. Perry County
Jenkins Ind.
Pike County
Johnson County
Pikeville Ind.
Knott County
Wolfe County
   

 

 

North East Region (J) -
Morehead/Ashland Area

Board Representative: Doug Bechanan, Nicholas County

Ashland Ind.
Lawrence County
Bath County
Lewis County
Boyd County
Menifee County
Carter County
Morgan County
Elliott County Nicholas County
Fairview Ind.                
Raceland Ind.
Fleming County
Rowan County
Greenup County Russell Ind. 

NKASA Region (K) -
Northern Kentucky

Board Representative: Mike Ford, Boone County

Augusta Ind.      
Grant County
Beechwood Ind.
Harrison County
Bellevue Ind.    
Kenton County
Boone County
Ludlow Ind.
Bracken County
Mason County
Campbell County
Newport Ind.
Covington Ind.
Pendleton County
Dayton Ind.
Robertson County
Erlanger-Elsmere Ind.
Southgate Ind.
Fort Thomas Ind.
Walton-Verona Ind.